Men's Junior AHF Cup 2019

Muscat (OMA)

5 - 14 Dec 2019

Local Time 2020-01-26 23:12:08
Under 21 Mens Outdoor

 THA - IRI 
1 - 1
Pool A
 SRI - UZB 
2 - 2
Pool A
 OMA - HKG 
7 - 0
Pool B
 SGP - TPE 
1 - 2
Pool B
 CHN - IRI 
3 - 1
Pool A
 THA - UZB 
1 - 3
Pool A
 SRI - CHN 
1 - 5
Pool A
 HKG - TPE 
0 - 4
Pool B
 UZB - IRI 
2 - 0
Pool A
 SGP - OMA 
1 - 4
Pool B
 THA - CHN 
0 - 3
Pool A
 IRI - SRI 
3 - 2
Pool A
 OMA - TPE 
4 - 1
Pool B
 CHN - UZB 
6 - 0
Pool A
 SRI - THA 
2 - 4
Pool A
 HKG - SGP 
0 - 6
Pool B
 SRI - HKG 
4 - 2
7/9th
 CHN - TPE 
4 - 2
SF
 OMA - UZB 
7 - 1
SF
 IRI - SRI 
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
7/8th
 THA - SGP 
0 - 1
5/6th
 TPE - UZB 
5 - 3
3/4th
 CHN - OMA 
0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO)
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 23 games played - December 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Oman 23 AL FAZARI Rashad 4 4 0 8
Chinese Taipei 6 HSIEH Tsung-Yu 3 4 0 7
Oman 21 AL LAWATI Fahad 4 0 0 4
Sri Lanka 11 DIAS Bodhika 0 3 1 4
China 22 HE Yonghua 4 0 0 4
China 23 HUANG Ziyang 0 2 2 4
Sri Lanka 10 WARNAKULA Vipul 3 1 0 4
China 11 XU Yaozhen 2 2 0 4
Oman 25 AL-NOUFALI Aliyas 3 0 0 3
Uzbekistan 7 ASLANOV Mukhammadkarim 3 0 0 3
Oman 3 BAIT Shamaiaa Akram 0 2 1 3
Singapore 5 CHUA Alton 0 3 0 3
China 13 FU Rifa 3 0 0 3
Uzbekistan 12 KHAYTBOEV Gaybullo 1 1 1 3
Iran 4 SHAHROKHI MAHDI 0 3 0 3
Sri Lanka 14 ULUVITIKE Thiran 1 2 0 3
China 24 WEN Ke 2 1 0 3
China 5 DING Yongle 2 0 0 2
Chinese Taipei 4 LI Kuan-Yi 2 0 0 2
Hong Kong China 14 McNEIL Cameron 0 2 0 2
Thailand 14 RUNGNIYOM Chanachol 2 0 0 2
Thailand 2 SANSAMRAN Theerachai 0 1 1 2
Singapore 7 THULASIRAM Ramanan 2 0 0 2
Iran 17 ABBASZAD FARHAD 0 1 0 1
Oman 7 AL 'AMRI AHMED 1 0 0 1
Oman 27 AL OWAISI ALI 0 1 0 1
Oman 8 AL WAHAIBI SALEH 1 0 0 1
Oman 10 AL-SHIBLI ASAMA 1 0 0 1
China 15 CHEN Chongcong 0 1 0 1
Singapore 16 CHEW Jerome 0 1 0 1
Thailand 5 CHUEAMKAEW Kritsada 0 1 0 1
Uzbekistan 17 EGAMBERDIEV Furkatbek 0 1 0 1
Iran 16 EZZATI RAMIN 1 0 0 1
Thailand 6 KASONBUA Suriya 0 1 0 1
Iran 22 KERAMATI MIAD 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 17 MA Tzu-Yu 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 9 MADAMINOV Otabek 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 4 MAMAJONOV Islombek 0 1 0 1
Sri Lanka 6 MOHAMMAD Dilshan 0 1 0 1
Singapore 10 PREBHASH Akash 1 0 0 1
Singapore 6 ROSLI Muhammad 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 8 SOLIJONOV Dilshodbek 1 0 0 1
Singapore 17 TAN Ethan 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 23 TUNG Wei-Chan 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 8 WU Chi-Chieh 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 10 WU Chi-Wei 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 11 YU Tien-Yi 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 16 YULDASHEV Daniel 1 0 0 1
      55 42 6 103
Cards
Day 8 after 23 games played - December 14
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
China 8 LI Haonan 0 1 2
China 19 HUANG Xiangyue 0 1 0
China 22 HE Yonghua 0 1 0
China 23 HUANG Ziyang 0 0 1
China 24 WEN Ke 0 0 1
Hong Kong China 4 CHAN Yuet 0 1 0
Hong Kong China 9 MONTHONG Windfall 0 0 1
Hong Kong China 11 GURINDER Singh 0 0 1
Hong Kong China 13 SHEPHERDSON James 0 0 2
Hong Kong China 14 McNEIL Cameron 0 0 1
Hong Kong China 22 DHILLON Jasmol 0 0 1
Hong Kong China 30 CHAN Long Hei 0 0 1
Iran 2 AMIRANI MOHAMMAD 0 1 0
Iran 3 HAMEDI AREF 0 1 0
Iran 4 SHAHROKHI MAHDI 0 1 1
Iran 6 BABAYAN ARMIN 0 0 1
Iran 10 YAMANI MOHAMMAD 0 0 1
Iran 11 SALEHIPOUR MAHAMMAD 0 1 0
Iran 13 HEIDARI MILAD 0 0 2
Iran 15 BARATI ALIREZA 0 1 0
Iran 16 EZZATI RAMIN 0 0 1
Iran 17 ABBASZAD FARHAD 0 1 2
Iran 18 RAHCHAMANI ZABIHOLLAH 0 0 1
Iran 22 KERAMATI MIAD 0 0 1
Oman 7 AL 'AMRI AHMED 0 1 0
Oman 8 AL WAHAIBI SALEH 0 1 2
Oman 9 AL-MAAINI ASEEL 0 1 1
Oman 15 AL-HASANI HAMED 0 1 0
Oman 27 AL OWAISI ALI 0 0 1
Singapore 3 TEH Joshua 0 0 1
Singapore 5 CHUA Alton 0 0 1
Singapore 6 ROSLI Muhammad 0 0 1
Singapore 7 THULASIRAM Ramanan 0 0 1
Singapore 11 ZULKARNAN Zaki 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 2 WANASINGHE Darshana 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 6 MOHAMMAD Dilshan 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 7 WATHUTHANTREGE Bathiya 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 10 WARNAKULA Vipul 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 11 DIAS Bodhika 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 12 WARNABARANA Pasindu 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 14 ULUVITIKE Thiran 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 15 OWILLE Anjana 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 19 KAVEEN Zoysa 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 27 BANDARA Pramod 0 1 0
Thailand 4 SAMAE Suhaiming 0 0 1
Thailand 6 KASONBUA Suriya 0 1 1
Thailand 7 DEESA Narentorn 0 0 1
Thailand 9 YODSAENG Anucha 0 1 0
Thailand 11 SALAE Uma 0 0 2
Thailand 19 JANPAO Kaykiti 0 0 2
Chinese Taipei 2 YU Shih-Chieh 0 1 0
Chinese Taipei 6 HSIEH Tsung-Yu 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 8 WU Chi-Chieh 0 1 1
Chinese Taipei 13 LIN Yu-Shan 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 19 HSU Yu Ching 0 1 0
Chinese Taipei 23 TUNG Wei-Chan 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 2 TULASHEV Sardorbek 0 0 2
Uzbekistan 3 NAZARALIEV Rakhmatillo 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 5 FOZILJONOV Mirjalol 0 1 0
Uzbekistan 7 ASLANOV Mukhammadkarim 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 9 MADAMINOV Otabek 0 0 2
Uzbekistan 12 KHAYTBOEV Gaybullo 0 2 1
Uzbekistan 13 VAKHOBJONOV Mukhammadkodir 0 1 1
Uzbekistan 16 YULDASHEV Daniel 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 17 EGAMBERDIEV Furkatbek 0 2 1
      0 31 59