2019 Test Matches: ESP v IRL (W)

Granada (ESP)

4 - 7 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-02-23 23:43:54

 ESP - IRL 
2 - 1

 ESP - IRL 
3 - 3

 ESP - IRL 
4 - 1

Standings
Matches
23 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 ESP - IRL 4 - 1 Complete Armilla (Granada)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
O'FLANAGAN Anna IRL 0 2 0 2
PETCHAME Carlota ESP 2 0 0 2
RIERA Lola ESP 0 2 0 2
CANO Carmen ESP 1 0 0 1
IGLESIAS Belen ESP 1 0 0 1
LOPEZ Maria ESP 0 1 0 1
MATTHEWS Hannah IRL 0 1 0 1
MULLAN Kathryn IRL 1 0 0 1
TICE Elena IRL 1 0 0 1
TORRES-QUEVEDO Alejandra ESP 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Spain ESP 4 5 0 9
Ireland IRL 2 3 0 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Spain ESP 7
Ireland IRL 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 4 Feb 2019 18:30 ESP v IRL 2 - 1 Official Armilla (Granada) Report Lineup ESP Lineup IRL Statistics
2 6 Feb 2019 12:30 ESP v IRL 3 - 3 Official Armilla (Granada) Report Lineup ESP Lineup IRL Statistics
3 7 Feb 2019 11:00 ESP v IRL 4 - 1 Complete Armilla (Granada) Details Lineup ESP Lineup IRL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 3 games played - February 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Ireland 26 O'FLANAGAN Anna 0 2 0 2
Spain 7 PETCHAME Carlota 2 0 0 2
Spain 17 RIERA Lola 0 2 0 2
Spain 12 CANO Carmen 1 0 0 1
Spain 13 IGLESIAS Belen 1 0 0 1
Spain 9 LOPEZ Maria 0 1 0 1
Ireland 23 MATTHEWS Hannah 0 1 0 1
Ireland 9 MULLAN Kathryn 1 0 0 1
Ireland 12 TICE Elena 1 0 0 1
Spain 24 TORRES-QUEVEDO Alejandra 0 1 0 1
Spain 4 YCART Clara 0 1 0 1
      6 8 0 14
Cards
Day 3 after 3 games played - February 7
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Spain 15 GARCIA Maialen 0 0 1
Spain 19 GARCIA Begoña 0 0 1
Ireland 22 DALY Nicola 0 0 1
      0 0 3
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Spain ESP 7
Ireland IRL 8
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GOMEZ Raul ESP NA
Technical Official CASTEL Alejandro ESP NA
Technical Official MORENCOS Esther ESP NA
Umpire De PRIEGO Luis ESP NA
Umpire LOPEZ Pilar ESP NA
Umpire MARTINEZ Luis ESP NA
Umpire ROMERO Mercedes ESP NA
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 ESP v IRL
18:30:00
ROMERO Mercedes (ESP) CASTEL Alejandro (ESP) MORENCOS Esther (ESP)
LOPEZ Pilar (ESP)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 ESP v IRL
12:30:00
ROMERO Mercedes (ESP) CASTEL Alejandro (ESP) MORENCOS Esther (ESP)
MARTINEZ Luis (ESP)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
3 ESP v IRL
11:00:00
MARTINEZ Luis (ESP) CASTEL Alejandro (ESP) MORENCOS Esther (ESP)
De PRIEGO Luis (ESP)  
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-04 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 2 / 2
2019-02-06 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 2 / 2
2019-02-07 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 2 / 2