EuroHockey Junior Championship Women 2019

Valencia, Spain

13 - 21 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-05-23 09:38:03

 IRL - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ESP - FRA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 NED - FRA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ESP - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool A
 GER - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ENG - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 IRL - NED 
1 month from now
Pool A
 RUS - FRA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 BEL - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 GER - ENG 
1 month from now
Pool B
 NED - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool A
 IRL - ESP 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ENG - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BEL - GER 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ESP - NED 
1 month from now
Pool A
 FRA - IRL 
1 month from now
Pool A
4th Pool B
5th Pool A
1 month from now

1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
Semi-Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
Semi-Final 2
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
5th/6th Place
4th Pool A
Winner M17
1 month from now
7th/8th Place
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 month from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative SERRAHIMA David ESP EHF
Technical Delegate RUTTEN Edna NED EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN EHF
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Technical Officer MÜLLER Petra GER EHF
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER EHF
Judge US Yulia UKR EHF
Judge ZAVODSKA Dominika SVK EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED EHF
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG EHF
Appointments
2019-07-13 2019-07-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 IRL v RUS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
02 ESP v FRA (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
2019-07-14 2019-07-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
03 NED v FRA (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
04 ESP v RUS (Pool A)
19:00:00
 
2019-07-15 2019-07-15 2019-07-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 GER v BLR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
06 ENG v BEL (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
07 IRL v NED (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
2019-07-16 2019-07-16 2019-07-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
08 RUS v FRA (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
09 BEL v BLR (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
10 GER v ENG (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
2019-07-17 2019-07-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 NED v RUS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
12 IRL v ESP (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
2019-07-18 2019-07-18 2019-07-18 2019-07-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 ENG v BLR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
14 BEL v GER (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
15 ESP v NED (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
16 FRA v IRL (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 4th Pool B v 5th Pool A
09:00:00
 
18 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 1)
11:15:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 2)
13:30:00
 
2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
20 4th Pool A v Winner M17 (7th/8th Place)
09:00:00
 
21 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th Place)
09:00:00
 
22 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
11:15:00
 
23 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
17:15:00