EuroHockey Junior Championship Men 2019

Valencia, Spain

15 - 21 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-07-15 22:26:53

 GER - FRA 
9 - 1
Pool B
 ENG - POL 
6 - 2
Pool A
 NED - AUT 
10 - 0
Pool B
 BEL - ESP 
0 - 2
Pool A
 ESP - POL 
21 hours from now
Pool A
 ENG - BEL 
21 hours from now
Pool A
 AUT - FRA 
1 day from now
Pool B
 GER - NED 
1 day from now
Pool B
 BEL - POL 
2 days from now
Pool A
 AUT - GER 
2 days from now
Pool B
 NED - FRA 
2 days from now
Pool B
 ESP - ENG 
2 days from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
4 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
4 days from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
4 days from now
SF 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
4 days from now
SF 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
5 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
5 days from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
5 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
5 days from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative SERRAHIMA David ESP EHF
Technical Delegate GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate RUTTEN Edna NED EHF
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Technical Officer MÜLLER Petra GER EHF
Judge ARNAU Montserrat ESP NA
Judge ZAVODSKA Dominika SVK EHF
Judge US Yulia UKR EHF
Judge TRUJILLO Dolors ESP NA
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER EHF
Judge MORALES Antonio ESP NA
Judge FERRER Maria ESP NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge CODINA BALLESTEROS Maria ESP NA
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED EHF
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire O'DONNELL Shane IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire FEDENCZUK Alex SCO EHF
National Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire RODRIGUEZ Daniel ESP EHF
National Umpire ORZEL Mariusz POL EHF
National Umpire DUHEM Antoine FRA EHF
National Umpire BERNETH Johannes GER EHF
National Umpire VEERMAN Daniel NED EHF
National Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG EHF
National Umpire ZUPANCIC Luka AUT EHF
Appointments
2019-07-16 2019-07-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 ESP v POL (Pool A)
20:00:00
DUHEM Antoine (FRA) CHARLES Jake (ENG)
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT)  
06 ENG v BEL (Pool A)
20:00:00
O'DONNELL Shane (IRL) BERNETH Johannes (GER)
VEERMAN Daniel (NED)  
2019-07-17 2019-07-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
07 AUT v FRA (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
08 GER v NED (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
2019-07-18 2019-07-18 2019-07-18 2019-07-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 BEL v POL (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
10 AUT v GER (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
11 NED v FRA (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
12 ESP v ENG (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF 1)
15:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF 2)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
13:30:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
15:00:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
19:30:00