FIH Women's Series Finals Hiroshima 2019

Hiroshima (JPN)

15 - 23 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-05-25 13:00:19

 CHI - MEX 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 JPN - RUS 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 POL - FIJ 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 IND - URU 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 RUS - MEX 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 CHI - JPN 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 URU - FIJ 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 POL - IND 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 URU - POL 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 IND - FIJ 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 JPN - MEX 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 RUS - CHI 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
2nd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 weeks from now
QF
2nd Pool B
3rd Pool A
3 weeks from now
QF
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
3 weeks from now
7/8 Place
Loser 13
Loser 14
3 weeks from now
5/6 Place
1st Pool A
Winner 14
4 weeks from now
SF
1st Pool B
Winner 13
4 weeks from now
SF
Loser 17
Loser 18
4 weeks from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner 17
Winner 18
4 weeks from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ZELKIN Rene USA FIH
Technical Official IMAJO Michiyo JPN FIH
Technical Official LIU Huirong CHN FIH
Technical Official STEWART Tony CAN FIH
Technical Official YOUSSEF Ahmed EGY FIH
FIH Medical Officer TAN Benita (Dr.) SGP FIH
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG FIH
Umpires Manager SINGH SANGHA Gurinder IND FIH
Umpire CHEN Hong CHN FIH
Umpire CHEN Jianjun CHN FIH
Umpire DRISCOLL Mary USA FIH
Umpire KIM Yoon Seon KOR FIH
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS FIH
Umpire SOMA Chieko JPN FIH
Umpire SUTTON Suzi USA FIH
Umpire TAN Cookie SGP FIH
Umpire VILLAFAÑE Veronica ARG FIH
Umpire WOOLF Katrina NZL FIH
Appointments
2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 CHI v MEX (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
2 JPN v RUS (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
3 POL v FIJ (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
4 IND v URU (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 RUS v MEX (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
6 CHI v JPN (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
7 URU v FIJ (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
8 POL v IND (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-18 2019-06-18 2019-06-18 2019-06-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 URU v POL (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
10 IND v FIJ (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
11 JPN v MEX (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
12 RUS v CHI (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-20 2019-06-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (QF)
15:45:00
 
14 2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A (QF)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-21 2019-06-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7/8 Place)
15:45:00
 
16 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (5/6 Place)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-22 2019-06-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 1st Pool A v Winner 14 (SF)
15:45:00
 
18 1st Pool B v Winner 13 (SF)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-23 2019-06-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Loser 17 v Loser 18 (3rd/4th Place)
15:45:00
 
20 Winner 17 v Winner 18 (Final)
18:00:00