FIH Women's Series Finals Banbridge 2019

Banbridge (IRL)

8 - 16 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-05-27 12:28:21

 KOR - UKR 
1 week from now
Pool B
 SCO - FRA 
1 week from now
Pool B
 IRL - MAS 
1 week from now
Pool A
 CZE - SGP 
1 week from now
Pool A
 UKR - FRA 
1 week from now
Pool B
 SCO - KOR 
1 week from now
Pool B
 CZE - IRL 
1 week from now
Pool A
 MAS - SGP 
1 week from now
Pool A
 MAS - CZE 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 IRL - SGP 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 KOR - FRA 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 UKR - SCO 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
2nd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 weeks from now
Cross-over
2nd Pool B
3rd Pool A
2 weeks from now
Cross-over
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 weeks from now
7 / 8
1st Pool A
Winner 14
2 weeks from now
SF
1st Pool B
Winner 13
2 weeks from now
SF
Loser 13
Loser 14
2 weeks from now
5 / 6
Loser 16
Loser 17
2 weeks from now
3 / 4
Winner 16
Winner 17
2 weeks from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MORGAN Barbara SCO FIH
Technical Official AKII-BUA Nataki TTO FIH
Technical Official NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN FIH
Technical Official SLUYK Cees NED FIH
Technical Official STICKLAND Harry ENG FIH
FIH Medical Officer GORDON Dr Leigh RSA FIH
Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG FIH
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL FIH
Umpire DEVI Durga IND FIH
Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED FIH
Umpire EISMAYER Violeta AUT FIH
Umpire FAIAS Ana POR FIH
Umpire HARRISON Hannah ENG FIH
Umpire NICHOLSON Andrea RSA FIH
Umpire REYDO Mariana ARG FIH
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN FIH
Umpire WAGATSUMA Junko JPN FIH
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG FIH
Appointments
2019-06-08 2019-06-08 2019-06-08 2019-06-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 KOR v UKR (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
2 SCO v FRA (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
3 IRL v MAS (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
4 CZE v SGP (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 UKR v FRA (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
6 SCO v KOR (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
7 CZE v IRL (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
8 MAS v SGP (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
2019-06-11 2019-06-11 2019-06-11 2019-06-11
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 MAS v CZE (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
10 IRL v SGP (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
11 KOR v FRA (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
12 UKR v SCO (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-13 2019-06-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Cross-over)
15:45:00
 
14 2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A (Cross-over)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7 / 8)
11:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v Winner 14 (SF)
13:15:00
 
17 1st Pool B v Winner 13 (SF)
15:30:00
 
2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
18 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (5 / 6)
11:00:00
 
19 Loser 16 v Loser 17 (3 / 4)
13:15:00
 
20 Winner 16 v Winner 17 (Final)
15:30:00