2006 Womens Champions Trophy

Amstelveen, Netherlands

8 - 16 Jul 2006

Local Time 2019-03-25 01:52:36

 GER - CHN 
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
1st Round
 NZL - ARG 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
1st Round
 NED - AUS 
0 - 0
1st Round
 ARG - CHN 
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
1st Round
 NED - GER 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - NZL 
0 - 0
1st Round
 CHN - AUS 
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
1st Round
 GER - ARG 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
1st Round
 NZL - NED 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
1st Round
 NZL - GER 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - ARG 
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 NED - CHN 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 CHN - NZL 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - AUS 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 ARG - NED 
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
1st Round
 AUS - NZL 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final 5-6
 ARG - NED 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 4 PS)
Final 3-4
 CHN - GER 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Final 1-2
Standings
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 CHN - GER Final 1-2 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
12:30 ARG - NED Final 3-4 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 4 PS) Official
10:00 AUS - NZL Final 5-6 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LI Hongxia CHN 3 1 0 4
MA Yibo CHN 0 4 0 4
RINNE Fanny GER 1 3 0 4
AYMAR Luciana ARG 0 3 0 3
GARCIA Agustina ARG 3 0 0 3
GULLA Alejandro ARG 2 1 0 3
KELLER Natascha GER 3 0 0 3
PAUMEN Maartje NED 0 3 0 3
BEERMANN Janine GER 2 0 0 2
ERNSTING KRIENKE Nadine GER 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
China CHN 8 6 0 14
Germany GER 10 4 0 14
Argentina ARG 5 7 0 12
Netherlands NED 6 5 0 11
Australia AUS 6 1 0 7
New Zealand NZL 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Germany GER 1
China CHN 2
Netherlands NED 3
Argentina ARG 4
Australia AUS 5
New Zealand NZL 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer LI Hongxia China
Leading Goalscorer MA Yibo (C) China
Leading Goalscorer RINNE Fanny (C) Germany

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
8 Jul 2006 10:30 GER v CHN (1st Round) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup CHN Statistics
8 Jul 2006 13:00 NZL v ARG (1st Round) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup NZL Lineup ARG Statistics
8 Jul 2006 15:30 NED v AUS (1st Round) 0 - 0 Official Report Lineup NED Lineup AUS Statistics
9 Jul 2006 11:00 ARG v CHN (1st Round) 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup CHN Statistics
9 Jul 2006 13:30 NED v GER (1st Round) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup GER Statistics
9 Jul 2006 16:00 AUS v NZL (1st Round) 0 - 0 Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup NZL Statistics
11 Jul 2006 14:00 CHN v AUS (1st Round) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup CHN Lineup AUS Statistics
11 Jul 2006 16:30 GER v ARG (1st Round) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup ARG Statistics
11 Jul 2006 19:30 NZL v NED (1st Round) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup NZL Lineup NED Statistics
13 Jul 2006 14:00 NZL v GER (1st Round) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup NZL Lineup GER Statistics
13 Jul 2006 16:30 AUS v ARG (1st Round) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup ARG Statistics
13 Jul 2006 19:30 NED v CHN (1st Round) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup CHN Statistics
15 Jul 2006 10:00 CHN v NZL (1st Round) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup CHN Lineup NZL Statistics
15 Jul 2006 12:00 GER v AUS (1st Round) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup AUS Statistics
15 Jul 2006 14:00 ARG v NED (1st Round) 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup NED Statistics
16 Jul 2006 10:00 AUS v NZL (Final 5-6) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup NZL Statistics
16 Jul 2006 12:30 ARG v NED (Final 3-4) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 4 PS) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup NED Statistics
16 Jul 2006 15:00 CHN v GER (Final 1-2) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup CHN Lineup GER Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 18 games played - July 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
China 17 LI Hongxia 3 1 0 4
China 4 MA Yibo 0 4 0 4
Germany 16 RINNE Fanny 1 3 0 4
Argentina 8 AYMAR Luciana 0 3 0 3
Argentina 10 GARCIA Agustina 3 0 0 3
Argentina 7 GULLA Alejandro 2 1 0 3
Germany 7 KELLER Natascha 3 0 0 3
Netherlands 17 PAUMEN Maartje 0 3 0 3
Germany 22 BEERMANN Janine 2 0 0 2
Germany 5 ERNSTING KRIENKE Nadine 2 0 0 2
China 8 FU Baorong 1 1 0 2
Argentina 15 HERNANDEZ Maria de la Paz 0 2 0 2
Netherlands 10 KARRES Sylvia 2 0 0 2
Australia 19 PATRICK Donna-Lee 2 0 0 2
China 18 REN Ye 2 0 0 2
Australia 3 SMITH Karen 2 0 0 2
Netherlands 25 VORSTENBOSCH Vera 2 0 0 2
Australia 12 BLYTH Madonna 1 0 0 1
New Zealand 9 DILLON Honor 1 0 0 1
Australia 11 HALLIDAY Emily 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 19 HOOG Ellen 1 0 0 1
Germany 8 HOYER Kerstin 1 0 0 1
Australia 32 HUDSON Nikki 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 23 LAMMERS Kim 1 0 0 1
Argentina 14 MARGALOT Mercedes 0 1 0 1
Germany 10 MUELLER Silke 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 3 MULDER Eefke 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 15 SCHOPMAN Janneke 0 1 0 1
Germany 24 STÖCKEL Maike 1 0 0 1
China 13 SUN Zhen 1 0 0 1
China 12 ZHOU Wanfeng 1 0 0 1
      36 23 0 59
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Germany GER 1
China CHN 2
Netherlands NED 3
Argentina ARG 4
Australia AUS 5
New Zealand NZL 6
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MEYER Carola GER FIH
Technical Officer SALEM Pixie ZIM FIH
Technical Officer STIBBE Hetty NED FIH
Judge FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Judge KNOP Mary NED FIH
Judge LIU Huirong CHN FIH
Medical Officer WEFERS-BETTINK Peter (Dr.) NED FIH
Umpires Manager HADFIELD Jan AUS FIH
Umpire BARNESBY Judith AUS FIH
Umpire BARTLEMA Stella NED FIH
Umpire CONEN Ute GER FIH
Umpire HU Youfang CHN FIH
Umpire IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpire KNIPE Louise ENG FIH
Umpire LEE Keum Ju KOR FIH
Umpire SOMA Chieko JPN FIH
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
GER v CHN (1st Round)
10:30:00
 
NZL v ARG (1st Round)
13:00:00
 
NED v AUS (1st Round)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
ARG v CHN (1st Round)
11:00:00
 
NED v GER (1st Round)
13:30:00
 
AUS v NZL (1st Round)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
CHN v AUS (1st Round)
14:00:00
 
GER v ARG (1st Round)
16:30:00
 
NZL v NED (1st Round)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NZL v GER (1st Round)
14:00:00
 
AUS v ARG (1st Round)
16:30:00
 
NED v CHN (1st Round)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
CHN v NZL (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
GER v AUS (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
ARG v NED (1st Round)
14:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
AUS v NZL (Final 5-6)
10:00:00
 
ARG v NED (Final 3-4)
12:30:00
 
CHN v GER (Final 1-2)
15:00:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2006-07-08 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2006-07-09 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2006-07-11 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2006-07-13 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2006-07-15 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2006-07-16 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0