FIH Men's Series Finals Kuala Lumpur 2019

Kuala Lumpur (MAS)

26 Apr - 4 May 2019

Local Time 2019-04-23 04:20:16

 AUT - BLR 
3 days from now
Pool A
 CAN - WAL 
3 days from now
Pool A
 CHN - ITA 
3 days from now
Pool B
 MAS - BRA 
3 days from now
Pool B
 AUT - CAN 
4 days from now
Pool A
 WAL - BLR 
4 days from now
Pool A
 BRA - ITA 
5 days from now
Pool B
 CHN - MAS 
5 days from now
Pool B
 CAN - BLR 
6 days from now
Pool A
 WAL - AUT 
6 days from now
Pool A
 BRA - CHN 
6 days from now
Pool B
 MAS - ITA 
6 days from now
Pool B
2nd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 week from now
Cross-over
2nd Pool B
3rd Pool A
1 week from now
Cross-over
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 week from now
7 / 8
Loser 13
Loser 14
1 week from now
5 / 6
1st Pool A
Winner 14
1 week from now
SF
1st Pool B
Winner 13
1 week from now
SF
Loser 17
Loser 18
1 week from now
3 / 4
Winner 17
Winner 18
1 week from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate AKPOKAVIE Richard GHA FIH
Technical Official APPOO Ramesh SGP FIH
Technical Official FENNER Juriah MAS FIH
Technical Official KLEIN NAGELVOORT Erik NED FIH
Technical Official TANMANEE Palita THA FIH
FIH Medical Officer GEMMING John (Dr.) NZL FIH
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL FIH
Umpires Manager YAKUB Shiraz KEN FIH
Umpire AL BALUSHI Saleh OMA FIH
Umpire BERNETH Johannes GER FIH
Umpire De YOUNG Ben AUS FIH
Umpire DIAZ Reinier CUB FIH
Umpire DOWDALL Dave ENG FIH
Umpire GARCIA Federico URU FIH
Umpire KANABATHU Ilanggo MAS FIH
Umpire MICHIELSEN Sébastien BEL FIH
Umpire ROMERO Hugo PAR FIH
Umpire WATANABE Michihiko JPN FIH
Appointments
2019-04-26 2019-04-26 2019-04-26 2019-04-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 AUT v BLR (Pool A)
14:05:00
 
2 CAN v WAL (Pool A)
16:05:00
 
3 CHN v ITA (Pool B)
18:05:00
 
4 MAS v BRA (Pool B)
20:05:00
 
2019-04-27 2019-04-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 AUT v CAN (Pool A)
18:05:00
 
6 WAL v BLR (Pool A)
20:05:00
 
2019-04-28 2019-04-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 BRA v ITA (Pool B)
18:05:00
 
8 CHN v MAS (Pool B)
20:05:00
 
2019-04-29 2019-04-29 2019-04-29 2019-04-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 CAN v BLR (Pool A)
14:05:00
 
10 WAL v AUT (Pool A)
16:05:00
 
11 BRA v CHN (Pool B)
18:05:00
 
12 MAS v ITA (Pool B)
20:05:00
 
2019-05-01 2019-05-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Cross-over)
17:50:00
 
14 2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A (Cross-over)
20:05:00
 
2019-05-02 2019-05-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7 / 8)
17:50:00
 
16 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (5 / 6)
20:05:00
 
2019-05-03 2019-05-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 1st Pool A v Winner 14 (SF)
17:50:00
 
18 1st Pool B v Winner 13 (SF)
20:05:00
 
2019-05-04 2019-05-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Loser 17 v Loser 18 (3 / 4)
17:50:00
 
20 Winner 17 v Winner 18 (Final)
20:05:00