Belfius EuroHockey Championship (Women) 2019

Antwerp, Belgium

16 - 25 Aug 2019

Local Time 2019-08-21 18:18:43

 ESP - RUS 
1 - 0
Pool A
 NED - BEL 
1 - 1
Pool A
 GER - BLR 
13 - 0
Pool B
 ENG - IRL 
2 - 1
Pool B
 GER - ENG 
1 - 1
Pool B
 IRL - BLR 
11 - 0
Pool B
 ESP - NED 
1 - 1
Pool A
 BEL - RUS 
4 - 1
Pool A
 ENG - BLR 
4 - 3
Pool B
 IRL - GER 
1 - 1
Pool B
 NED - RUS 
1 - 0
1st Quarter 15'
 BEL - ESP 
2 hours from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 day from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 day from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 day from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 days from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
3 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
3 days from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
3 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke NED EHF
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate WARRIS Rogier NED EHF
Technical Officer ELLCOCK David ENG EHF
Technical Officer MORGAN Barbara SCO EHF
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge GASS Daniel GER EHF
Judge PEREIRA Patricia POR EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER EHF
Judge COGELS Loic BEL NA
Judge van de LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Judge BRESCIANI Stefano ITA EHF
Medical Officer van OOSTVELDT Katja BEL EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen EHF EHF
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL EHF
Umpires Manager JAMSON Hamish ENG EHF
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Umpires Manager METCHETTE Carol IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU EHF
Neutral Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL EHF
National Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
National Umpire HARRISON Hannah ENG EHF
National Umpire FAIAS Ana POR EHF
National Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
National Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL EHF
National Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL EHF
Appointments
2019-08-23 2019-08-23 2019-08-23 2019-08-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
13:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
15:45:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
18:00:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
20:30:00
 
2019-08-25 2019-08-25 2019-08-25 2019-08-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:30:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
16:00:00