2005 Womens Champions Trophy

Canberra, Australia

26 Nov - 4 Dec 2005

Local Time 2021-12-06 17:00:25
Senior Womens Outdoor

 NED - ARG 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 CHN - KOR 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 AUS - GER 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 ARG - CHN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - NED 
1 - 8 (0 - 2)
1st Round
 KOR - AUS 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 NED - KOR 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 AUS - CHN 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - ARG 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 CHN - NED 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 KOR - GER 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 ARG - AUS 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 ARG - KOR 
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
1st Round
 GER - CHN 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - NED 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 GER - KOR 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final 5-6
 ARG - CHN 
2 - 2 (0 - 0) (8 - 9 SO)
Final 3-4
 AUS - NED 
0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO)
Final 1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer STERN Rosie AUS
Judge BIGHAM Caroline NZL
Umpire CONEN Ute GER
Umpire de KLERK Marelize RSA
Appointments
2005-11-26 2005-11-26 2005-11-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NED v ARG (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
CHN v KOR (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
AUS v GER (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
2005-11-27 2005-11-27 2005-11-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
ARG v CHN (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
GER v NED (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
KOR v AUS (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
2005-11-29 2005-11-29 2005-11-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NED v KOR (1st Round)
06:00:00
 
AUS v CHN (1st Round)
08:00:00
 
GER v ARG (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
2005-12-01 2005-12-01 2005-12-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
CHN v NED (1st Round)
06:00:00
 
KOR v GER (1st Round)
08:00:00
 
ARG v AUS (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
2005-12-03 2005-12-03 2005-12-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
ARG v KOR (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
GER v CHN (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
AUS v NED (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
2005-12-04 2005-12-04 2005-12-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
GER v KOR (Final 5-6)
00:00:00
 
ARG v CHN (Final 3-4)
02:30:00
 
AUS v NED (Final 1-2)
05:00:00