Belfius EuroHockey Championship (Men) 2019

Antwerp, Belgium

16 - 25 Aug 2019

Local Time 2019-08-19 22:49:26

 BEL - ESP 
5 - 0
Pool A
 ENG - WAL 
2 - 2
Pool A
 GER - SCO 
9 - 0
Pool B
 NED - IRL 
5 - 1
Pool B
 ESP - WAL 
5 - 1
Pool A
 IRL - SCO 
3 - 3
Pool B
 ENG - BEL 
0 - 2
Pool A
 GER - NED 
2 - 3
Pool B
 ESP - ENG 
14 hours from now
Pool A
 IRL - GER 
16 hours from now
Pool B
 NED - SCO 
19 hours from now
Pool B
 BEL - WAL 
21 hours from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 days from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 days from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 days from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
4 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
4 days from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
4 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke NED EHF
Technical Delegate WARRIS Rogier NED EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Technical Officer ELLCOCK David ENG EHF
Technical Officer MORGAN Barbara SCO EHF
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER EHF
Judge van de LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Judge GASS Daniel GER EHF
Judge PEREIRA Patricia POR EHF
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge COGELS Loic BEL NA
Judge BRESCIANI Stefano ITA EHF
Medical Officer van OOSTVELDT Katja BEL EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen EHF EHF
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP EHF
Umpires Manager METCHETTE Carol IRL EHF
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL EHF
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE EHF
Neutral Umpire GHOLAMI-EILMER Michael AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire WALKER Paul ENG EHF
National Umpire ORTIZ Andres ESP EHF
National Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER EHF
National Umpire van 't HEK Jonas NED EHF
National Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED EHF
National Umpire DUTERME Sébastien BEL EHF
National Umpire VAZQUEZ Francisco ESP EHF
National Umpire BALE Bruce ENG EHF
Appointments
2019-08-22 2019-08-22 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
13:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
15:45:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
18:00:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
20:30:00
 
2019-08-24 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 2019-08-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
13:30:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
15:45:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
18:00:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
20:30:00