FIH Indoor Hockey World Cup Belgium 2022 (W)

Liège

2 - 6 Feb 2022

Local Time 2021-12-06 05:46:09
Senior Womens Indoor

 CZE - KAZ 
1 month from now
Pool A
 UKR - USA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 GER - CAN 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - NAM 
1 month from now
Pool B
 NED - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BLR - RSA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 UKR - KAZ 
1 month from now
Pool A
 CAN - CZE 
1 month from now
Pool A
 GER - USA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 BLR - NAM 
1 month from now
Pool B
 NED - RSA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BEL - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool B
 KAZ - USA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 CZE - GER 
1 month from now
Pool A
 CAN - UKR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 NAM - RSA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BEL - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 AUT - NED 
1 month from now
Pool B
 USA - CZE 
1 month from now
Pool A
 KAZ - CAN 
1 month from now
Pool A
 UKR - GER 
1 month from now
Pool A
 RSA - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BLR - NED 
1 month from now
Pool B
 NAM - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 GER - KAZ 
1 month from now
Pool A
 RSA - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CZE - UKR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 USA - CAN 
1 month from now
Pool A
 NED - NAM 
1 month from now
Pool B
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Quarter Final 1
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Quarter Final 2
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Quarter Final 3
6th Pool A
6th Pool B
1 month from now
11th-12th Place
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Quarter Final 4
5th Pool A
5th Pool B
1 month from now
9th-10th Place
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Semi-Final 1
TBD
TBD
1 month from now
Semi-Final 2
Loser 37
Loser 38
2 months from now
3rd-4th Place
Winner 37
Winner 38
2 months from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate SCHWEDE Sonja GER FIH
Technical Delegate GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN FIH
Technical Official ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA FIH
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA FIH
Technical Official PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA FIH
Technical Official MONAGHAN Martin SCO FIH
Technical Official STICKLAND Harry ENG FIH
Technical Official TRAVERS Helen NZL FIH
Technical Official KANYANGARARA Kays ZIM FIH
Technical Official WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official DE MATTOS Thiago BRA FIH
Technical Official COPPIETERS Benoit BEL FIH
Technical Official CHIENTHIANTHONG Petsuda THA FIH
Technical Official SAPARI Rilaini SGP FIH
FIH Medical Officer ROLLE Udo (Prof.) GER FIH
Umpires Manager GOODE Tom IRL FIH
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED FIH
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG FIH
Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER FIH
Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL FIH
Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma LTU FIH
Umpire ROBERTSON Lyndal RSA FIH
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER FIH
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO FIH
Umpire KITTITEERASOPON Ornpimol THA FIH
Umpire ILLANES Melina ARG FIH
Umpire FAIAS Ana POR FIH
Umpire CARROLL Emily AUS FIH
Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline BEL FIH
Appointments
2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02 2022-02-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 CZE v KAZ (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
2 UKR v USA (Pool A)
09:15:00
 
3 GER v CAN (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
4 AUT v NAM (Pool B)
10:25:00
 
5 NED v BEL (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
6 BLR v RSA (Pool B)
11:35:00
 
7 UKR v KAZ (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
8 CAN v CZE (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
9 GER v USA (Pool A)
17:10:00
 
10 BLR v NAM (Pool B)
17:35:00
 
11 NED v RSA (Pool B)
18:30:00
 
12 BEL v AUT (Pool B)
19:40:00
 
2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03 2022-02-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 KAZ v USA (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
14 CZE v GER (Pool A)
09:15:00
 
15 CAN v UKR (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
16 NAM v RSA (Pool B)
10:25:00
 
17 BEL v BLR (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
18 AUT v NED (Pool B)
11:35:00
 
19 USA v CZE (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
20 KAZ v CAN (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
21 UKR v GER (Pool A)
17:10:00
 
22 RSA v AUT (Pool B)
17:35:00
 
23 BLR v NED (Pool B)
18:30:00
 
24 NAM v BEL (Pool B)
19:40:00
 
2022-02-04 2022-02-04 2022-02-04 2022-02-04 2022-02-04 2022-02-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
25 GER v KAZ (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
26 RSA v BEL (Pool B)
12:45:00
 
27 CZE v UKR (Pool A)
13:40:00
 
28 AUT v BLR (Pool B)
13:55:00
 
29 USA v CAN (Pool A)
14:50:00
 
30 NED v NAM (Pool B)
15:05:00
 
2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05 2022-02-05
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
31 v (Quarter Final 1)
10:00:00
 
32 v (Quarter Final 2)
11:30:00
 
33 v (Quarter Final 3)
13:00:00
 
35 6th Pool A v 6th Pool B (11th-12th Place)
13:30:00
 
34 v (Quarter Final 4)
14:30:00
 
36 5th Pool A v 5th Pool B (9th-10th Place)
15:00:00
 
37 v (Semi-Final 1)
19:30:00
 
38 v (Semi-Final 2)
21:00:00
 
2022-02-06 2022-02-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
39 Loser 37 v Loser 38 (3rd-4th Place)
10:30:00
 
40 Winner 37 v Winner 38 (Final)
13:30:00